Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View

  • 150 m²

Located around 15 minutes' walk from Cyber Park, the 3-bedroom Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View Marrakesh villa has a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 6 guests.

This Marrakesh villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa ensures a comfy stay with a full kitchen fully equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Located within 5 minutes' walk of the Marrakesh property, La Villa Des Orangers offers Moroccan cuisine.

The property offers a quiet location, merely 1.2 km from One Life Trips, while natural sights like Jardin Majorelle Garden are 2.6 km away. You'll be about 700 metres from Saadian Tombs and in proximity to the well-known historic monument "Palacio da Bahia". Other nearby attractions include Les Bains de Marrakech Morocco, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away. The nearest airport is Menara airport, located 5 km from Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa, and Marrakech train station is 3.1 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View
Souffle D 'Orient, Easy Access To Medina & Basin
Mobile-only price

Souffle D 'Orient, Easy Access To Medina & Basin

42 m from property
Private Riad Sasha Pool 3 Suites Breakfast Included
Mobile-only price

Private Riad Sasha Pool 3 Suites Breakfast Included

9.4
Superb 59 reviews
54 m from property
USD 418 USD 376
per night
Stylish And Exclusive Riad Saada With Pool And Free Breakfast
Mobile-only price

Stylish And Exclusive Riad Saada With Pool And Free Breakfast

8.8
Fabulous 28 reviews
115 m from property
USD 423 USD 381
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Rooftop pool
    • Plunge pool
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Leisure/ TV room
    • Pool with view
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Are there any landmarks close to Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa?
      Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa is just a 9-minute walk from the top-rated Saadian Tombs, which has a stellar rating of 8/10.
    • ❓
      How far is it between Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa and Menara airport?
      Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa is placed within 5 km from Menara airport, easily accessible within a 10-minute drive.
    • ❓
      How much does staying at Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa starts at $212.
    • ❓
      What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa?
      Guests of Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa should check in not later than 19:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include La Villa Des Orangers restaurant serving Moroccan dishes (around 400 metres from the property) as well as Zeitoun Cafe Kasbah restaurant famous for Mediterranean cuisine (600 meters away).
    • ❓
      Is there a pool at this villa?
      Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a rooftop swimming pool placed onsite.
    • ❓
      Is Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa contains a fully equipped kitchen furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Can I bring my pet to Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa?
      Yes, Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa is pets-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa?
      Guests may visit Cyber Park, conveniently placed in proximity to Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Riad Alaya, Private 3 Suites, Rooftop Pool & Koutoubia View

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close